PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, PUNE

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering (PCCOE), Pune, Maharashtra, India is a promising Autonomous Engineering Institute located in one of the country's densest Industrial Areas of Pimpri Chinchwad.

Civil, Computer, Mechanical, Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, Information Technology, and Master of Computer Applications are among the undergraduate and post-graduate degrees offered by the Institute. PCCoE is also a recognized Research Center affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU), Pune leading to Ph.D. Degree.

  • AICTE Approved and Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune.
  • ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute.
  • NAAC Accredited with "A" Grade.
  • NBA Accredited (Thrice EnTC, Mech, Comp, Twice IT).
  • PCCOE ranks among top 300 colleges in India and aims to climb higher in the NIRF rankings.
Learn More

Patrons

 Shri. Dnyaneshwar P. Landge 

Chairman, PCET

 Smt. Padmatai M. Bhosale 

Vice Chairperson, PCET

 Shri. Vitthal S. Kalbhor 

Secretary, PCET

 Shri. Shantaram D. Garade 

Treasurer, PCET

 Shri. Harshwardhan S. Patil 

Trustee, PCET

 Dr. Girish Desai 

Executive Director, PCET

 Dr. Govind N. Kulkarni 

Director, PCCOE


Organizing Committee

  Dr. Narendra R. Deore  

Convener

  Dr. Nilkanth B. Chopade  

Advisor

 Dr. Shitalkumar Rawandale 

Advisor

  Dr. Mrs. Swati V. Shinde  

Co-convener

   Dr. Mrs. Rajani P. K.   

Co-convener

  Dr. Sudeep D. Thepade  

Co-convener

 Dr. Padmakar A. Deshmukh 

Member

  Dr. Mrs. Sonali D. Patil  

Member

   Dr. Sandip T. Mali   

Member

  Dr. Mrs. Anindita Roy  

Member

Other Committees

Publicity Committee

Committee Members Department
Publicity Committee Mr. Ketan Desale,
Digital Marketing Team
Computer Engineering

Industry Connect

Committee Members Department
Industry Connect Dr. S. A. Rawandale Dean I.I.I.
Mr. Shrikant Kokate Computer Engineering
Mrs. Swati Jagtap E&TC Engineering
Mr. Atul Kashid Mechanical Engineering
Mr. Tanmay Khambekar Civil Engineering
Mr. Sachin Jadhav Information Technology
Mr. Rajkamal Sangole Master of Computer Application (MCA)
Mr. Sopan Aghav Master of Computer Application (MCA)

Kshitij-2022 Website

Committee Members Department
Kshitij-2022 Website Management Mr. Prakash Ukhalkar Master of Computer Application (MCA)
Mr. Manish Narkhede E&TC Engineering
Mrs. Meghna Lokhande Computer Engineering
Dr. Satpalsingh D. Rajput Computer Engineering

Finance Management

Committee Members Department
Finance (Budget, Payments / Accounts) Dr. Priya Joshi Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Dr. Jaya Goyal Mechanical Engineering
Mrs. Isha Vyas E&TC Engineering
Dr. Srinivas Ambala Computer Engineering

Kshitij - 2022 Participations

Committee Members Department
Confirmation of Guests / Participants Dr. Roshani Raut Information Technology
Mrs. Sharda Dhavale E&TC Engineering

Kshitij - 2022 Registrations

Committee Members Department
Confirmation of Guests / Participants Mr. G. B. Sambare Computer Engineering
Dr. Arif Bagwan Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Mr. Amol Suryavanshi Mechanical Engineering
Dr. Reena Kharat Computer Engineering
Mrs. Anita A. Devkar Information Technology
Registration Kits, Mementos , Certificates, Awards, etc. Dr. Dipti S. Khurge E&TC Engineering
Dr. Ajay Gaikwad Civil Engineering
Mr. Shailesh B. Galande Computer Engineering
Helpdesk Mr. Swapnil Ayne E&TC Engineering
Mr. Sagar Wankhede Mechanical Engineering
Mr. Rajesh Lomate Computer Engineering
Mr. Ishan Sathone Mechanical Engineering
Mrs. Jayashree Changade Civil Engineering
Registration Kits, Mementos , Certificates, Awards, etc. Dr. Dipti S. Khurge E&TC Engineering
Dr. Ajay Gaikwad Civil Engineering
Mr. Shailesh B. Galande Computer Engineering
Reception of Guests & Allocation of SPOC Dr. Rajesh Phursule Information Technology
Dr. Pankaj Mali Civil Engineering
Dr. Abhay Lingayat Mechanical Engineering
Mr. K. B. Kotangale E&TC Engineering
Lounge Arrangement Dr. P. A. Deshmukh Mechanical Engineering
Mr. R. T. Jagtap Civil Engineering
Mr. Rahul Patil Computer Engineering
Mrs. Mrunalini Bhandarkar E&TC Engineering
Dr. Rahul Chaudhari Civil Engineering

Keynote Sessions

Committee Members Department
Inauguration, Keynote Session & Stage Arrangement Dr. Narendra R. Deore Mechanical Engineering
Dr. Rajani P.K. E&TC Engineering
Dr. Amrita Francis Mechanical Engineering
Mrs. Sonal Shirke E&TC Engineering
Mrs. Pallavi Dhade Computer Engineering
Mr. A. B. Sonawane Mechanical Engineering
Session-01 (Project Venue) Arrangement at Seminar Hall & Innovation Center Dr. Anindita Roy Mechanical Engineering
Dr. Sonali Kale Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Dr. Minakshi Panchal Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Dr. Rohit Prasad Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Mr. Dattatraya Anarse Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Session-02 Arrangement at LRDC Hall Dr. Atul B. Kathole Information Technology
Mr. Swapnil Gorade Civil Engineering
Ms. Manjusha Devkule Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Mrs. Archana Bhamare E&TC Engineering
Mrs. Harshada Mhaske Computer Engineering
Projector, Computing and Other Supporting Facilitations Mrs. Pranjal Jog Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Mrs. Suwarna Shete Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Electricity Backup Mr. P. R. Sonawane E&TC Engineering

Session Evaluation

Committee Members Department
Session Evaluation & Feedback Dr. Sonali Patil Information Technology
Dr. Sandip Mali Civil Engineering
Dr. Rajkumar Patil Mechanical Engineering
Mr. Ujwal Shirode E&TC Engineering

Panel Discussions

Committee Members Department
Panel Discussion Arrangements Dr. Sudeep Thepade Computer Engineering
Mrs. Deepa Abin Computer Engineering
Mrs. Jaya Dewan Information Technology

Validectory Function

Committee Members Department
Valedictory Function Dr. Ashwini Vaze Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Mrs. Ashwini Deshpande Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Mrs. Pooja Pohkar Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)

Information Display

Committee Members Department
Information Display, Banner, Flex Printing Mr. Prashant B. Kulkarni Master of Computer Application (MCA)
Mrs. Dipali N. Railkar Master of Computer Application (MCA)
Mrs. Suchita N. Borkar Master of Computer Application (MCA)

Photography & Video Shooting

Committee Members Department
Photography & Video Shooting Mr. Atul Pawar Computer Engineering
Mr. Shriyash Shinde Mechanical Engineering

Press Note

Committee Members Department
Press Note Preparation & Publishing Event Dr. Sandeep Patil Applied Sciences and Humanities (ASH)
Mr. Ketan Desale Computer Engineering

Food & Related Arrangements

Committee Members Department
Food & Related Arrangements Mrs. Swati Patil E&TC Engineering
Mrs. R. S. Pimpalkar Mechanical Engineering
Mrs. B. Mahalaxmi Computer Engineering
Mr. Parag Ankad Civil Engineering
Mrs. Archana Kadam Computer Engineering

Transport & Logistics

Committee Members Department
Transport & Logistics Mr. Nikhil Surawade Mechanical Engineering
Mr. Santosh Pacharane Physical Director

Discipline

Committee Members Department
Discipline Mr. A. R. Suryavanshi E&TC Engineering
Mr. Sanjay P. Salve Mechanical Engineering
Mr. S. D. Nagarale E&TC Engineering