PCCOE is the top college in Pune are with good infrastructure and facilities

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's

pimpri chinchwad college of engineering

(An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute)

  • N.B.A. Accredited Courses :
  • Mech. Engg
  • Comp. Engg
  • E&TC Engg
  • I. T.
  • Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune
  • NAAC accredited with 'A' Grade
  • Approved by A.l.C.T.E., New Delhi, Govt. of Maharashtra, D.T.E, Mumbai
PCCOE is the top Engineering Colleges In Pune with high rank in university PCCOE is the best Engg College In Pune With good placement in reputed companies Pimpri chinchwad college of engineering having the experienced teaching staff PCCOE is the top college in Pune are with good infrastructure and facilities PCCOE is the best engineering college of pune
Spotlight

PCCOE: List of University Rank Holders


Sr.

Name of Students

Class

Rank

Exam

SPPU Examination May 2016

1

Kharmale Sachin Pandharinath

TE IT

Branchwise Rank 08

May-16

2

Bhogade Neelam Kaluram

TE Comp

Branchwise Rank 06

May-16

3

Kalia Shruti Rajiv

TE Comp

Branchwise Rank 01
All Branches Rank 07

May-16

4

Priya Shankar

TE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 05

May-16

5

Kodate Shreekanya Shreeshail

TE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 02

May-16

6

Agarwal Shubham Ravikant

TE Mech

Branchwise Rank 03
All Branches Rank 03

May-16

7

Pandharkar Kartik Rambhau

TE Civil

Branchwise Rank 04

May-16

8

Mahajan Parag Dilip

BE Civil

Branchwise Rank 04

May-16

9

Andhare Pradip Khandu

BE IT

Branchwise Rank 07

May-16

10

Bhor Aditya Gajanan

BE IT

Branchwise Rank 03

May-16

11

Dahihande Janhavi Laxmanrao

BE COMP

Branchwise Rank 02

May-16

12

Bacche Pallavi Ulhas

BE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 08

May-16

13

Baviskar Urmila Lotan

MBA

Branchwise Rank 08

May-16

14

Tikone Priyanka Vithoba

SE IT

Branchwise Rank 02

May-16

15

Londhe Nikhil Hiraji

SE Comp

Branchwise Rank 08

May-16

16

Jagtap Shital Vitthal

SE Comp

Branchwise Rank 08

May-16

17

Motwani Akash Dilipkumar

SE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 05
All Branches Rank 07

May-16

18

Singh Aditi Rajesh

SE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 02
All Branches Rank 03

May-16

19

Sawkar Krunal Sanjay

SE Mech

Branchwise Rank 05

May-16

20

Bhosale Prafull Pratap

SE Mech

Branchwise Rank 01
All Branches Rank 02

May-16

SPPU Examination May 2015

1

Sangwan Priyanka Suresh

BE Comp

Branchwise Rank 9

May-15

2

Kale Prajakta Govind

BE Comp

Branchwise Rank 04

May-15

3

Gole Madhura Sitaram

BE Comp

Branchwise Rank 02
All Branches Rank 09

May-15

4

Suryawanshi Amol Nimba

TE IT

Branchwise Rank 09

May-15

5

Kanchan Laxman Pawar

TE COMP

Branchwise Rank 08

May-15

6

Patil Pratiksha Yashwant

TE COMP

Branchwise Rank 04

May-15

7

Sarnot Surabhi Santosh

TE COMP

Branchwise Rank 02

May-15

8

Fundkar Vaibhav Dnyandeo

TE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 10

May-15

9

Bacche Pallavi Ulhas

TE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 06

May-15

10

Shrinivas Laxman Phalle

SE COMP

Branchwise Rank 10

May-15

11

Wadgaonkar Siddhi Pradeep

SE COMP

Branchwise Rank 06

May-15

12

Kalia Shruti Rajiv

SE COMP

Branchwise Rank 02

May-15

13

Priya Shankar

SE E&TC

Branchwise Rank 05
All Branches Rank 09

May-15

14

Sawkar Krunal Sanjay

FE MECH

All Branches Rank 05

May-15

15

Jagtap Shital Vitthal

FE Comp

All Branches Rank 03

May-15

16

Dhake Yash Kamlakar

FE MECH

All Branches Rank 02

May-15

17

Bhosale Prafull Pratap

FE MECH

All Branches Rank 01

May-15

SPPU Examination May 2014

1

Landge Mita Abhimanyu

BE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 3

May-14

2

Paranjape Mayuresh Milind

BE ME

SPPU Branchwise Rank 7

May-14

3

Kale Prajakta Govind

TE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 3

May-14

4

Gole Madhura Sitaram

TE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 02
All Branches Rank 04

May-14

5

Sarnot Surabhi Santosh

SE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 7

May-14

6

Muluk Sujay Tatyaba

SE Mech

SPPU Branchwise Rank 10

May-14

7

Swamy Rebecca Selvaraj

F.E.Mech

SPPU Branchwise Rank 2

May-14

SPPU Examination May 2013

1

Chaudhari Anagha Neelkanth

ME E&TC

Branchwise Rank 03

May-13

2

Tewari Raina Susheel

TE E&TC

SPPU Branchwise Rank 9

May-13

3

Belote Priyanka Vishvanath

TE E&TC

SPPU Branchwise Rank 8

May-13

4

Sangwan Priyanka Suresh

SE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 09

May-13

5

Ransing Abhilasha Bhausaheb

SE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 07

May-13

6

Kale Prajakta Govind

SE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 05

May-13

7

Gole Madhura Sitaram

SE Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 03

May-13

8

Kudale Sheetal Tanaji

SE E&TC

SPPU Branchwise Rank 08

May-13

9

Bhowmik Kritika Dineshchandra

F.E.Comp.

SPPU Branchwise Rank 10

May-13

SPPU Examination May 2012

1

Kale Chetan Ramnath

BE Mech

SPPU Branchwise Rank 4

May-12

2

Mamgain Neeta Suresh

SE E&TC

SPPU Branchwise Rank 7

May-12



Copyright © 2014 PCCoE. All rights reserved.

Best Viewed in IE 10+, Firefox, Chrome.

Powered By Dreamworth Solutions .

Best Viewed in 1366*768 resolution.