PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's
PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited with 'A' Grade | An Autonomous Institute | AICTE Approved | ISO 9001: 2015 Certified | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune
Spotlight
Congratulations to Our Student's Team "Alacrity" for Winning "Par Excellence Award" and Team "Vikrant" for Wining "Excellence Award" in National Convention on Quality Concepts NCQC - 2016.

STUDENTS PLACEMENTS

Placement Summary

Pimpri chinchwad college of engineering best college in Pune

Batchwise Details of Students Placed


2017-19 Batch


Sr. No.

Name

Company

Current position

1

DESHMUKH KAILAS

Analyzer CAE Solutions

CFD Engineer

2

DHOKALE SAMIKSHA

Micro Cool Systems Pvt Ltd.

Design and Estimation Engineer

3

GIRI KIRAN SOMNATH

Gratittude Synergy Pvt. Ltd

Project Engineer

4

GOLAIT ARTI KISAN

RTO Office

Class-II Officer

5

JUNDRE ANUBHAV

Entrepreuner, Freelancing CFD Engineer

CFD Engineer

6

KADAM RAHUL

Knorr Bremse Pvt Ltd

Project Engineer

7

KHUNE PRADEEP

CAE Equilibrium Solutions

CFD Engineer

8

MADHEKAR RAGHUNANDAN

-

Higher Studies

9

PATIL SNEHAL JALANDAR

Cummins India

Project Engineer

10

PRAJAPAT ARVIND

S&J Academy

Trainer

11

SALVE SHUBHASH M

Cool Breeze Pvt Ltd

Project Engineer

12

SHETE RUPESH VIJAY

Chhabi Electricals Pvt Ltd

Project Engineer

13

TIWARI RISHAB

Software Co.

Software Engineer

14

TOKARE SANGAMESH K

Bala Saheb Mahatre College of Engineering, Badlapur, Mumbai

Assistant Professor

2015-17 Batch


Sr. No.

Name

Company

Current position

1

BADADAL PRATHAMESH

CC Tech Pvt Ltd, Pune

CFD Engineer

2

DAGDE AKASH

Dhanprakash Industrial Corporation, Sangli

Trainee Engineer

3

KAVITAKE SAYALI

Gewis Engineering India Pvt Ltd

Design Engineer

4

LANJEWAR VIJENDRA

Flipkart India Pvt Ltd

Operations Executive

5

MAHAJAN PRIYANKA

DYPCOE, Varade, Talegaon

Assistant Professor

6

MORE AARTI

Gram Oorja Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Project Engineer

7

KAILAS MUKE

AESSEAL India Private Limited

Mechanical Design Engineer

8

PATIL ASHISH

PVPIT, Budhgaon

Assistant Professor

9

PATIL BHUSHAN

Gram Oorja Solutions Pvt Ltd.

Project Engineer

10

PATIL NIKITA

Mercedez Benz Pvt Ltd

Trainee Engineer

11

PATIL SUNIL

Mahle Behr Pvt Ltd, Pune

Associate Engineer CAE

12

ROKADE SWAPNIL

Design Engineer

RINAC INDIA Ltd, Bangalore

13

TAWARE MOHIT

Project Engineer

SUNBOBs Systems

14

PARAG ZADE

Times of India Group

Maintenance Engineer

2014-16 Batch


Sr. No.

Name

Company

Current position

1

Kishor G. Malokar

Sanskruti Agro Processimg Industries Pvt. Ltd.

Process Design Engineer

2

Kapil S. Sawankar

Infosys Ltd

Project Engineer

3

Siddharath Shandilya

QI Ltd., Hongkong

Independent representative

4

Sumedha Mohod

Cummins India Pvt Ltd

Thermal and Fluid science Engineer

5

Monika Barade

Wessien Baum

CFD Engineer

6

Ramesh Vishwakarma

D.Y. Patil COE, Kolhapur

Assistant Professor

7

Ved Mukherji

IIT Bombay

Research Scholar

8

Pramod Gunjarge

Cosmic Solar, Aurangabad

Startup owner

9

Ravindra Gonjare

Dran Engineers Pvt Ltd

Project Engineer

10

Ajinkya Wankede

Eicher Motors, Bhopal

Project Engineer

11

Birendra Rajan

IIT Bombay

Research Scholar

12

Akash Gurdasanu

SIT, Lonavala

Assistant Professor

13

Vaibhav Pakhare

SCOE, Lonavala

Assistant Professor

2013-15 Batch


Sr. No.

Name

Company

Current position

1

Shruti Dhone

Cummins India Pvt Ltd, Pune

Project Engineer

2

Gargee Pise

Cummins India Pvt Ltd, Pune

Project Engineer

3

Nikhil Ingle

Urja Disha Boiler Technologies

Design Officer

4

Virendra Bhagwat

Prosumers Solar
NIT Silchar

Startup Owner and Director
Research Scholar

5

Naresh Metange

Shegaon COE, Shegaon

Assistant Professor

6

Pallavi Bedre

Tata Motors, Chinchwad, Pune

Project Engineer

7

Piyush Patil

Bharat Forge

Project Engineer

8

Dhanashree Ware

Parikrama COE, Daund

Assistant Professor

9

Shivanand Doddaganiger

APTIV, Pune

Design Engineer

10

Ajinkya Jamdade

YCC, Nagpur

Assistant Professor

11

Nilesh Birajdar
Prosumers Solar

MITCOE, Kothrud, Pune
Start-up owner

Assistant Professor

12

Afzal Ansari

Lipi Boilers, Uttam Energy

Proposal Engineer

13

Priyanka Chavhan

PCCOER, Ravet

Assistant Professor

14

Anup Nandekar

-

Assistant Professor

15

Parab Sakharam

Cummins India Pvt Ltd, Pune

Sr Engineer

2012-14 Batch


Sr. No.

Name

Company

Current position

1

Shantanu Kale

ESPL, Pune

Sr CAE Engineer

2

Shraddha Kulkarni

Adient India Pvt Ltd, Pune

Product Engineer

3

Rupali Patil

PC College of Engineering & Research, Ravet, Pune

Assistant Professor

4

Sushil Gaikwad

DYP College of Engineering, Akurdi, Pune

Assistant Professor

5

Vihar Nandan

Wadia College

Assistant Professor

6

Bhushan Dahake

Rolls Royce Power Systems

Technical Lead

7

Anjali Kulkarni

JSPM Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering

Assistant Professor

8

Prashant Nikam

JSPM Imperial College of Engineering, Wagholi

Assistant Professor

9

Parmeshwar Suryawanshi

MMCOE Polytechnic

Assistant Professor

10

Kiran Agalawe

TATA Motors Pvt Ltd., Chinchwad

Sr. Design Engineer