PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

  • NBA Accreditation (UG Courses Accredited Thrice : Mechanical, Computer, E&TC;
    Accredited Twice: IT)
  • NAAC Accreditation with "A Grade "
  • Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU), Pune
  • An ISO 9001: 2015 Certified Institute
  • Approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) New Delhi, Govt. of Maharashtra, D.T.E., Mumbai
Spotlight

Achievement


Student Achievement 2017 - 2018

Sr. No

Name Of The Student

Year

Event

Organized By

Prize Details

1

Rohit Nikam

SYMCA

State Level Case Study competition; Technocase on 8/9/2018

IICMR, Nigdi

Best Presentation Award with Trophy and Certificates

2

Sandeep Patil

SYMCA

State Level Case Study competition; Technocase on 8/9/2018

IICMR, Nigdi

Best Presentation Award with Trophy and Certificates

3

Rishi Gohil

FYMCA

MindSpark 18: Codejunkie++: Coding Competition, Technical Treasure Hunt on 28/9/2018

College of Enginerring Pune(COEP)

3rd Winner awarded with certificate & Trophy

4

Pritpal Singh

FYMCA

MindSpark 18: Codejunkie++: Coding Competition, Technical Treasure Hunt on 28/9/2018

College of Enginerring Pune(COEP)

3rd Winner awarded with certificate & Trophy

5

Bijapure Naeem (total 26 students)

SYMCA

Online Quiz Competition: Freedom Struggle 2018 on 1/8/2018

MCA Department

Participation and Certificates

6

Khushboo Bagree (total 4 students)

TYMCA

Online Quiz Competition: Freedom Struggle 2018 on 1/8/2018

MCA Department

Participation and Certificate

7

Bhosale Ankita

TYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

8

Varsha Deshmane

TYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

9

Prajakta Pathak

TYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

10

Nitish Roy

TYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

11

Rashmi Sisangia

TYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

12

Kiran Waghulkar

TYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

13

Harshavardhan (toal 6 students)

SYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

14

Viraj Sardeshpande

SYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

15

Tejas Tendulkar

SYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

16

Akshay Karkhile

SYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

17

Manjusha Khandekar

SYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

18

Nalini Rane

SYMCA

SS12 Project Competition Prelims on 2/8/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

19

Mandar Phadake (total 3 students)

SYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

20

Mayur Rokade

SYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

21

Prasad Bhalerao

SYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

22

Mayuri Mahadik

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

23

Rutuja Kamble

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

24

Kshitija Kadam

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

25

Chaitanya Thorat

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

26

Hitesh Pawar

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

27

Aniket Pawar

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

28

Amey Taksale

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

29

Jayraj Patil

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

30

Somesh Rane

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

31

Omkar Bhagwat

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

32

Abhishek Pande

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

33

Rohit Parate

FYMCA

Certified Information Security Specialist v1 workshop on 1/9/2018 to 2/9/2018

Department of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

34

Tina Kale

FYMCA

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

PCCoE

Participation

35

Shradhha Araskar

FYMCA

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

PCCoE

Participation

36

Sneha Mainkar

FYMCA

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

PCCoE

Participation

37

Mr. Shankar Ambure

FYMCA

Eco Friendly Ganesh Making workshop on 8/9/2018

PCCoE

Participation

38

Yash Patekar

SYMCA

Cyber Security and Ethical Hacking on 8/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

39

Mr. Rishi Gohil

FYMCA

Brainwaves- English Vocabulary Competition on 10/9/2018

MCA Department, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as Winner

40

Mr. Preetpal Singh

FYMCA

Brainwaves- English Vocabulary Competition on 10/9/2018

MCA Department, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as 1st Runnerup

41

Mr. Akshay Karkihle and Ms. Manjusha Khandekar

SYMCA

Teuest : Project Competition on 25/9/2018

MCA Department, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as 1st Winner

42

Mr. Rishi Gohil

FYMCA

Teuest : Project Competition on 25/9/2018

MCA Department, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as 2nd Winner

43

Mr. Avinash Singh and Ms. Anjali Gupta

SYMCA

Teuest : Project Competition on 25/9/2018

MCA Department, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as 3rd Winner

44

Rishi Gohil

FYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

45

Pritpal Singh

FYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

46

Dhruv Anand

FYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

47

Omkar Bhagwat

FYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

48

Aniket Kumbhar

SYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair)

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

49

Ajinkya Lavekar

SYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

50

Mandar Phadake

SYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

51

Prashant Thorave

SYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

52

Nishant Sakalkar

SYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

53

Suraj Mahajan

SYMCA

Ripples 2018 (Codemia and Mini Fair) on 25/9/2018

Department of IT, PCCoE

Participation

54

Rishi Gohil

FYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt, Knowledge Dissemination, Coding Competition and PUBG) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

55

Pritpal Singh

FYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

56

Dhruv Anand

FYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

57

Omkar Bhagwat

FYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

58

Manjusha Khandekar

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

59

Akshay Karkhile

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

60

Nalini Rane

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

61

Aniket Khumbhar

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

62

Mandar Phadke

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

63

Prashant Thorve

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

64

Ajinkya Lavekar

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

65

Nishant Sakalkar

SYMCA

ANANTYA (Technical Treasure Hunt) on 27/9/2018

Dept. of Computer Engineering, PCCoE

Participation

66

Mr. Chaitanya Thorat and Mr. Aniket Pawar

FYMCA

Know Your Company-Business Presentation Activity on 1/10/18

LRDC Hall, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as 1st Winner

67

Mr. Jayraj Patil and Mr. Ramdev Darak

FYMCA

Know Your Company-Business Presentation Activity on 1/10/18

LRDC Hall, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as 2nd t Winner

68

Ms. Shraddha Araskar and Ms. Sneha Mainkar

FYMCA

Know Your Company-Business Presentation Activity on 1/10/18

LRDC Hall, PCCoE

Participation and Awarded as 3rd Winner

69

Rishi Gohil

FYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCOE

Participation And Certificate

70

Pritpal Singh

FYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCOE

Participation And Certificate

71

Sneha Mainkar

FYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCOE

Participation And Certificate

72

Rohit Parate

FYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCOE

Participation And Certificate

73

Abhishek Pande

FYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

74

Rashmi Panjabi

FYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

75

Tina Kale

FYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

76

Akash Talekar

TYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

77

Sagar Patil

TYMCA

Blood Donation Camp on 4/10/2018

PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

Student Achievement 2018 - 2019 Sem. II

Sr. No

Name Of The Student

Year And Division

Event

Organized By

Prize Details

1

Mr. Prasad Bhalerao

SYMCA

Workshop on Big Data and Hadoop from 15/12/18 to 19/12/18

PCCoE

Participation

2

Akshay Karkile

SYMCA

2nd Two Days National Conference on “Innovations and Developments in Computational & Applied Science” from 21/12/18 to 22/12/18

MIT, Alandi

Participation And Certificate

3

Manjusha Khandekar

SYMCA

Workshop- Intellectual Property Rights on 10/1/2019

LRDC, PCCoE

Participation

4

Shruti Mahindrakar

SYMCA

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Mechanical Dept, PCCoE

Participation

5

Sneha Kulkarni

SYMCA

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Mechanical Dept, PCCoE

Participation

6

Snehal Khese

SYMCA

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Mechanical Dept, PCCoE

Participation

7

Namrata Jawane

SYMCA

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Mechanical Dept, PCCoE

Participation

8

Manjusha Khandekar

SYMCA

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Mechanical Dept, PCCoE

Participation

9

Nalini Rane

SYMCA

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

Mechanical Dept, PCCoE

Participation

10

Swarada Surve

SYMCA

Expert Session by ISHRAE student chapter on 12/1/2019

IMechanical Dept, PCCoE

Participation

11

Dhruv Anand

FYMCA

Workshop – Disaster Management on 19/1/2019

PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

12

Omkar Bhagwat

FYMCA

Workshop – Disaster Management on 19/1/2019

PCCoE

Participation And Certificate

13

Ajinkya Lavekar

SYMCA

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

JSPM, Pune

Participation And Certificate

14

Mayur Pabitwar

SYMCA

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

JSPM, Pune

Participation and Certificates

15

Prashant Thorave

SYMCA

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

JSPM, Pune

Participation And Certificate

16

Vijaykumar Boran

SYMCA

State Level workshop – Emerging Trends in IT-Cloud Computing and IoT on 29/1/2019 to 30/1/2019

JSPM, Pune

Participation And Certificate

17

Ramdev Darak

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

18

Rishi Gohil

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

19

Pritpal Singh

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

20

Rohit Parathe

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

21

Nikhil Dusane

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

22

Rahul Lavande

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

23

Mayuri Mahadik

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

24

Abhishek Pande

FYMCA

Jigyasa Event : Techizz and treasure Hunt

IMCC, Pune

Participation And Certificate

25

Ramdev Darak

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

26

Gaurav Kumar

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

27

Mayuri Mahadik

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

28

Akshay Mahajan

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

29

Sneha Mainkar

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

30

Shital Patil

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

31

Hitesh Pawar

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

32

Kunal Pawar

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

33

Priyanka Pawar

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

34

Bharat Pote

FYMCA

Personality Development Workshop

PCCoE

Participation

Copyright © 2014 PCCoE. All rights reserved.

Best Viewed in IE 10+, Firefox, Chrome.

Best Viewed in 1366*768 resolution.