Pimpri chinchwad college of engineering best college in Pune

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's

pimpri chinchwad college of engineering

(An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute)

  • N.B.A. Accredited Courses :
  • Mech. Engg
  • Comp. Engg
  • E&TC Engg
  • I. T.
  • Permanently Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune
  • NAAC accredited with 'A' Grade
  • Approved by A.l.C.T.E., New Delhi, Govt. of Maharashtra, D.T.E, Mumbai
PCCOE is the Best college in pune with good no of placement Pimpri chinchwad college of Engineering is the best college in pune university PCCOE is the most recommended college in Pimpri chinchwad area PCCOE is the top placement engineering college in Pune university PCCOE is the top collge in Pune are with good infrastructure and faclities
Spotlight

Achievements of First Year Engineering


Achievements of students

  • Ms.Dhole Prajwali (FE C) won inter collegiate tennis competition organized by Pune District Sports Zone under SPPU,on 25 & 26 August 2016 , Dr.D.Y.Patil School of Management, Lohegaon
  • Following students were awarded scholarship from Lila Poonawala Foundation in 2016-17
    • Ms. Sonali V. Shere
    • Ms. Tanvi Kulkarni
    • Ms. Deepali Pawade
    • Ms. Shivani Shindu
    • Ms. Snehal Padekar
    • Ms. Janhavi Khindkar
    • Ms. Kirti Pardeshi
    • Ms. Shradha Rathi
    • Ms. Pooja Coudhari
    • Ms. Pratiklsha Ingole
    • Ms. Shital Dake
    • Ms. Shruti Math
    • Ms. Sayali More
    • Ms. Swarali Kale
    • Ms. Snehal Gunaware
    • Ms. Dhanashree Sanaje
  • Ms. Janhavi Khindkar & Ms. Prajkata Mane were awarded scholarship from Cummins Foundation in 2016-17
  • FE toppers secure top ranks in SPPU Exam (2014-2015, Sem. II) Result : ''Praful Bhosale -Secured First Rank, Yash Kamalakar Dhake - Secured Second Rank, Shital Jagtap - Secured Third Rank and Krunal Sawkar - Secured Fifth Rank''
  • Ms. Swami Rebecca secured second rank at SPPU with 87.93% in the academic year 2013 -14.
  • Mr. FirkeKartik selected for Swimming in Pune District Teams for Inter Zonal Sports Competition in A. Y. 2015 - 16.
  • Mr. Adarsh Wankhede selected for Handball in Pune District Teams for Inter Zonal Sports Competition in A. Y. 2015 - 16.
  • Mr. Chikhlikar Rohan selected for Badminton in Pune District Teams for Inter Zonal Sports Competition in A. Y. 2015 - 16.
  • Ms. Ayesha Shaikh selected for Basketball in Pune District Teams for Inter Zonal Sports Competition in A. Y. 2015 - 16.
  • Ms. Kulkarni Sharvari selected for Basketball in Pune District Teams for Inter Zonal Sports Competition in A. Y. 2015 - 16.

Copyright © 2014 PCCoE. All rights reserved.

Best Viewed in IE 10+, Firefox, Chrome.

Powered By Dreamworth Solutions .

Best Viewed in 1366*768 resolution.