PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST's
PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited with 'A' Grade | An Autonomous Institute | AICTE Approved | ISO 9001: 2015 Certified | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune
Spotlight
Congratulations to Adarsh Sinha (T.E. E&TC) for securing third position in IIT Bombay Techfest                                Congratulations to Priya Shankar (SE E&TC) for securing Barnchwise 5th Rank and Overall 9th Rank in SPPU Exam Results

E & TC - Academics

THE TOPPERS WHO MADE US FEEL PROUD:

University Rankers

Sr.No.

Student Name

Class

Academic Year

University Rank No.

01

Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath

BE E&TC

April-May 2019

SPPU

Branchwise Rank 9

02

Yadav Ankita Uday

SE E&TC

April-May 2019

SPPU

All Branchs Rank 7 Branchwise Rank 3

03

Nair Komal Venugopal

SE E&TC

April-May 2019

SPPU

Branchwise Rank 6

04

Dinesh Bachchani

SE E&TC

April-May 2018

SPPU Branchwise Rank 9

05

Amrutkar Shweta Pradip

TE E&TC

April-May 2018

SPPU Branchwise Rank 6

06

Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath

TE E&TC

April-May 2018

SPPU Branchwise Rank 8

07

Singh Aditi Rajesh

BE E&TC

April-May 2018

SPPU Branchwise Rank 8

08

Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath

SE E&TC

April-May 2017

SPPU

All Branchs Rank 6 Branchwise Rank 4

09

Singh Aditi Rajesh

TE E&TC

April-May 2017

SPPU Branchwise Rank 9

10

Priya Shankar

BE E&TC

April-May 2017

SPPU Branchwise Rank 10

11

Singh Aditi Rajesh

SE E&TC

April-May 2016

SPPU Branchwise Rank 02
All Branches Rank 03

12

Motwani Akash Dilipkumar

SE E&TC

April-May 2016

Branchwise Rank 05
All Branches Rank 07

13

Kodate Shreekanya Shreeshail

TE E&TC

April-May 2016

Branchwise Rank 02

14

Priya Shankar

TE E&TC

April-May 2016

Branchwise Rank 05

15

Bacche Pallavi Ulhas

BE E&TC

April-May 2016

Branchwise Rank 08

16

Priya Shankar

SE E&TC

April-May 2015

Branchwise Rank 05
All Branches Rank 09

17

Bacche Pallavi Ulhas

TE E&TC

April-May 2015

Branchwise Rank 06

18

Fundkar Vaibhav Dnyandeo

TE E&TC

April-May 2015

Branchwise Rank 10


BE TOPPERS(2019-2020)

Rank

Name of the Student

SGPA

1

Dinesh

9.53

2

Pragati Rajendra Kadam

9.49

3

Soni Tejashree Santosh

9.44

4

Arpita Kumane

9.41

5

Thakur Ruchita

9.37


TE TOPPERS(2019-2020)

Rank

Name of the Student

SGPA

1

Tiurwadkar Shardul

9.74

2

Raut Rohit Jalindar

Yadav Ankita Uday

9.59

3

Joshi Sanand Chandrakant

9.54

4

Dhekne Rutuja Ramesh

Shinde Pooja Rangnath

9.50

5

Jog Prathamesh Shreenivas

Sudharm S Kalamdani

9.48


SE TOPPERS(2019-2020)

Rank

Name of the Student

SGPA

1

Harshada Vijay Khilari

10

2

Punekar Pratik Sitaram

9.98

3

Diwanji Pratiksha Prakash

9.92

Sanap Harshal Harikrushna

9.92

4

Patil Rohit Prashant

9.84

5

Sanskruti Santosh More

9.82


Academic Outcomes :Qualitative Results

Class

2019-20

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

BE

93.88%

90.69%

96.72%

90.59%

90.26%

TE

75.94%

68.4%

68.75%

72.4%

48.43%

SE

81.68%

70.18%

63.01%

64.73%

68.04%


PCCOE, Pune Engg College In Pune With good placement in reputed companies


Academic Outcomes :Qualitative Results

Class

2019-20

2018-19

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

BE

99.32%

96.08%

99.06%

93.27%

97.03%

TE

80.66%

75.34%

75.96%

79.7%

73.09%

SE

82.18%

74.31%

69.86%

70.09%

74.43%


PCCOE, Pune Engg College In Pune With good placement in reputed companies


Academics Result

The Toppers who made us feel proud :

BE TOPPERS (2017-18)

Sr. No.

Seat No.

Name of the Student

Total Marks

Percentage

1

B120333188

Singh Aditi Rajesh

1268

84.53

2

B120333194

Takalkar Prajal Sadashiv

1239

82.60

2

B120333147

Patil Sayali Sudhir

1239

82.60

3

B120333041

Chindage Purva Prakash

1237

82.40

4

B120333039

Chavan Snehal Shankar

1234

82.27

5

B120333035

Burud Vaishnavi Mahadev

1220

81.30

TE TOPPERS (2017-18):

Sr. No.

Seat No.

Name of the Student

SGPA

1

T150333007

Amrutkar Shweta Pradip

9.48

2

T150333033

Chavan Rutuja Dharmendranath

9.43

3

T150333185

Shah Sakshi Surendra

9.39

4

T150333175

Raut Mahesh Balasaheb

9.35

5

T150333166

Pyati Arati Shivkaran

9.26

SE TOPPERS (2017-18):

Sr. No.

Seat No.

Name of the Student

SGPA

1

S150333125

DINESH

9.66

2

S150333166

KADAM PRAGATI RAJENDRA

9.52

3

S150333077

ARPITA KUMANE PRACHI

9.5

3

S150333294

THAKUR RUCHITA DHARMENDRA

9.5

4

S150333137

GAURI KARPE SANGITA

9.42

5

S150333167

KADAM PRAJAKTA VILAS

9.4

5

S150333194

KULKARNI OMKAR ABHAY

9.4

Qualitative Result Analysis:( % of Students with first class and above)

Year

2015-16

2016-17

2017-18

BE

89.4

93.59

97.40

TE

48.43

72.34

68.75

SE

68.04

64.73

63.01

Result Analysis for last three years: (% Of All Clear Result)

Year

2015-16

2016-17

2017-18

BE

97.30

93.27

99.06

TE

73.09

79.7

75.96

SE

74.43

70.09

69.86

PCCOE, Pune Engg College In Pune With good placement in reputed companies